Girls Bedroom Furniture
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Sale
Chicago Grey Twin Junior Loft Bed
Was: $1,395.00Now: $1,115.00Our Chicago Grey Twin Junior Loft Bed is a stylish and multifunctional bed perfect for any child's bedroom. This twin jr low loft bed has sleeping, storage, and study space all in one! It is built of...Was: $1,395.00Now: $1,115.00 -
Cinnamon Ranch Kids Dresser
Now: $1,155.00Our Cinnamon Ranch Kids Dresser offers a warm and rustic storage option for your kids bedroom. It features a wide frame with 6 spacious drawers for keeping clothes and accessories neat and organized...Now: $1,155.00 -
Daphne White Panel Beds for Girls
Now: $1,025.00 - $1,145.00Create a fun and stylish girls bedroom with our contemporary Daphne White Panel Beds for Girls. This panel bed features framed paneling on the bed ends with arched molded tops and bun feet. For...Now: $1,025.00 - $1,145.00 -
Eliza Rose Gold 7 Drawer Dresser
Now: $1,175.00Our Eliza Rose Gold 7 Drawer Dresser will bring elegant glamour to your girls bedroom. This double dresser features a beautiful Rose Gold finish with 7 framed drawers and bun feet. Adding to the...Now: $1,175.00 -
Sale
Fort Friday Weathered Grey Twin Junior Bunk Bed
Was: $1,745.00Now: $1,395.00Our Fort Friday Weathered Grey Twin Junior Bunk Bed has a fun house shape with 2 lookout towers on the top twin bunk bringing a touch of rustic flair and hours of imaginary fun to your kids bedroom...Was: $1,745.00Now: $1,395.00 -
Sale
Foster Espresso Full XL Bed
Was: $1,325.00Now: $1,060.00Foster Espresso Full XL Bed The Foster Espresso Fulll XL Bed has an enduring American style. This updated full xl bed frame features a framed panel beadboard high headboard and low footboard with...Was: $1,325.00Now: $1,060.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Was: $1,325.00Now: $1,060.00Subtotal: -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Grandview Gray Twin Loft Bed
Was: $1,545.00Now: $1,335.00Grandview Gray Twin Loft Bed The Grandview Gray Twin Loft Bed will help to maximize floor space in your kids bedroom. It features a twin size loft bed up top with 3 storage shelves built into the end...Was: $1,545.00Now: $1,335.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Khory White Loft Beds for Kids
Was: $1,580.00Now: $1,365.00Khory White Loft Beds for Kids Whether you need a girls loft bed or a boys loft bed, our Khory White Loft Beds for Kids has you covered. It features a twin low loft bed which is great for younger...Was: $1,580.00Now: $1,365.00 -
Sale
Langston Cappuccino Low Loft Bed with Desk
Was: $1,395.00Now: $1,115.00Our Langston Cappuccino Low Loft Bed with Desk is a stylish and multifunctional bed perfect for any child's bedroom. This twin low loft bed has sleeping, storage, and study space all in one! It is...Was: $1,395.00Now: $1,115.00 -
Sale
Marissa White Twin Loft Bed
Was: $1,980.00Now: $1,585.00Marissa White Twin Loft Bed Maximize your bedroom space with our Marissa White Twin Loft Bed (shown in Full size). Up top is a twin size loft bed where you can listen to music or read a good book...Was: $1,980.00Now: $1,585.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Wilde White Twin Loft Bed
Was: $1,545.00Now: $1,335.00Wilde White Twin Loft Bed The Wilde White Twin Loft Bed will help to maximize floor space in your kids bedroom. It features a twin size loft bed up top with 3 storage shelves built into the end of...Was: $1,545.00Now: $1,335.00 -
Sale
Annapolis Blue Sleigh Bed
Was: $1,270.00 - $1,370.00Now: $1,015.00 - $1,095.00Annapolis Blue Sleigh Bed The graceful shape and beadboard design of our Annapolis Blue Sleigh Bed works wonderfully with any kid or teens bedroom decor. The classic sleigh bed design ensures it will...Was: $1,270.00 - $1,370.00Now: $1,015.00 - $1,095.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Was: $1,270.00 - $1,370.00Now: $1,015.00 - $1,095.00Subtotal:
Girls Bedroom Furniture That Combines Style, Storage, and Function
Girls bedroom furniture can be stylish and personality-filled while still staying practical for sleep, storage, study, and everyday organization. This guide focuses on flexible room planning so families can choose furniture that works now and still feels useful later.
Explore more space-saving options in our kids furniture collection.
Plan Around Zones, Not Just Style
A great bedroom usually needs to handle four jobs at once: sleeping, storage, studying, and flexible downtime. Thinking in zones makes it easier to choose furniture that fits the room and adapts as children grow.
| Zone | What it needs | Helpful furniture types |
|---|---|---|
| Sleep zone | Comfort, a clear path to the bed, and a layout that fits the room size. | Bunk beds, loft beds, full beds, or storage beds depending on the room. |
| Storage zone | A place for clothing, books, and frequently used items. | Dressers, underbed storage, shelves, and bookcase beds. |
| Study zone | Enough surface area and light for homework or crafts. | Desk-ready loft beds, small desks, or wall shelving. |
| Flexible zone | Open space for reading, visiting with friends, or hobbies. | Low storage, reading chairs, or a clear floor area. |
What to Prioritize When Shopping
Choose adaptable base furniture
Neutral beds, practical storage, and flexible layouts usually outlast trend-heavy room themes.
Make storage part of the plan
Built-in drawers, shelves, or lofted space can reduce clutter and make smaller rooms easier to use.
Helpful Shopping Paths
Chelsea White Full over Full L Shaped Bunk Beds
An L-shaped bunk option that helps create separate sleep and floor zones while offering larger sleeping surfaces.
Anaya White All in One Full Size Loft Bed
A multifunction loft option for rooms that need sleep, study, and storage functions in one footprint.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a bedroom feel stylish without overcommitting to one theme?
Use flexible furniture as the foundation and update the room’s personality through textiles, decor, wall color, and accessories.
What furniture works best in a smaller bedroom?
Loft beds, L-shaped bunks, storage beds, and pieces that combine storage with sleep space can help free up floor area.
Should I buy for the child’s current age or for the next few years?
Usually both. Choose core furniture that can last, then personalize the room with details that are easier to update later.