GREENGUARD Gold Certified Loft Beds
Certified loft-bed collection
Browse loft beds labeled GREENGUARD Gold Certified, including low, standard and high designs with available desks, storage, stairs and multi-bed configurations.
Measure ceiling height and the usable space below the loft. Confirm mattress thickness, guardrail clearance, access type, weight capacity and every selected desk or storage option.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Cape May White Loft Bed with Desk
Was: $2,745.00 - $3,020.00Now: $2,295.00 - $2,515.00Cape May White Loft Bed with Desk Our Cape May White Loft Bed with Desk is a great loft bed for a student of any age. It features a loft bed up top with an 800 pound weight capacity, and down below...Was: $2,745.00 - $3,020.00Now: $2,295.00 - $2,515.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Was: $2,745.00 - $3,020.00Now: $2,295.00 - $2,515.00Subtotal: -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Casey's Natural Fort Kids Bed with Slide
Was: $2,605.00Now: $2,185.00Casey's Natural Fort Kids Bed with Slide Our Casey's Natural Fort Kids Bed with Slide provides pretend fun all day long! This twin size kids loft bed with slide features a low height and angled...Was: $2,605.00Now: $2,185.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Casey's White Fort Kids Bed with Slide
Was: $2,605.00Now: $2,185.00Casey's White Fort Kids Bed with Slide Our Casey's White Fort Kids Bed with Slide provides pretend fun all day long! This twin size kids loft bed with slide features a low height and angled security...Was: $2,605.00Now: $2,185.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Chad's Natural Mid Loft Bed with Slide
Was: $2,770.00 - $3,055.00Now: $2,315.00 - $2,545.00Chad's Natural Mid Loft Bed with Slide Our Chad's Natural Mid Loft Bed with Slide is a little bit higher and a lot more fun than other low loft beds! This mid height loft bed features an angled...Was: $2,770.00 - $3,055.00Now: $2,315.00 - $2,545.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Was: $2,770.00 - $3,055.00Now: $2,315.00 - $2,545.00Subtotal: -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Chelsea White L Shape Loft Bed
Was: $3,515.00Now: $2,910.00Chelsea White L Shape Loft Bed Add our Chelsea White L Shape Loft Bed to your kid or teen bedroom and give them a stylish loft bed that has everything they need. It features a twin loft bed up top...Was: $3,515.00Now: $2,910.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Chelsea White Twin Low Loft Bed with Desk and Dresser
Was: $2,780.00Now: $2,325.00Chelsea White Twin Low Loft Bed with Desk and Dresser With our Chelsea White Twin Low Loft Bed with Desk and Dresser, you get everything you need for a kids bedroom in one bed. This twin low loft bed...Was: $2,780.00Now: $2,325.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Chelsea White Twin Size Storage Loft Bed with Stairs
Was: $4,430.00Now: $3,645.00Chelsea White Twin Size Storage Loft Bed with Stairs The Chelsea White Twin Size Storage Loft Bed with Stairs is a loft bed with stairs designed for bedrooms that need a practical, coordinated...Was: $4,430.00Now: $3,645.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Chilton Brushed Clay Twin Loft Bed
Was: $1,545.00Now: $1,335.00Chilton Brushed Clay Twin Loft Bed The Chilton Brushed Clay Twin Loft Bed will help to maximize floor space in your kids bedroom. It features a twin size loft bed up top with 3 storage shelves built...Was: $1,545.00Now: $1,335.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Chilton Brushed Clay Twin Loft Bed with Desk
Was: $1,720.00Now: $1,475.00Chilton Brushed Clay Twin Loft Bed with Desk The Chilton Brushed Clay Twin Loft Bed with Desk will give you sleeping, study and storage shelf space while helping to maximize the floor space in your...Was: $1,720.00Now: $1,475.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Columbia Natural Quad L Shaped Bunk Beds
Was: $4,220.00 - $4,405.00Now: $3,475.00 - $3,625.00Columbia Natural Quad L Shaped Bunk Beds With our Columbia Natural Quad L Shaped Bunk Beds, you have sleeping space for 4, possibly even 6 people! This quadruple bunk bed features a twin or full bunk...Was: $4,220.00 - $4,405.00Now: $3,475.00 - $3,625.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Was: $4,220.00 - $4,405.00Now: $3,475.00 - $3,625.00Subtotal: -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Crystal White Loft Bed with Daybed
Was: $3,830.00Now: $3,165.00Crystal White Loft Bed with Daybed Our Crystal White Queen Loft Bed with Daybed is great for teens or older siblings sharing a room. It features a high queen loft bed up top with a twin daybed on the...Was: $3,830.00Now: $3,165.00 -
SaleGREENGUARD Gold
Darby White Queen over Queen with Twin XL Loft Bunk Beds
Was: $4,945.00Now: $4,055.00Darby White Queen over Queen with Twin XL Loft Bunk Beds Whether you're furnishing a vacation home, guest room, or bunk bed room, our Darby White Queen over Queen with Twin XL Loft Bunk Beds give you...Was: $4,945.00Now: $4,055.00
Choose the Right Certified Loft Bed
Start with Loft Height
Low lofts can suit rooms with lower ceilings or shoppers wanting easier access. Higher lofts create more usable space below but require additional ceiling clearance.
Plan the Space Below
Depending on the model, the area below may hold a desk, dresser, bookcase, seating, storage or another bed. Confirm which components are included and which are optional.
Choose Ladder or Stairs
Review access position, floor clearance and whether the ladder or stairs can be placed on the side needed for the room. Stair units may add drawers or shelving.
Measure the Entire Loft-Bed Area
- Measure floor-to-ceiling height and seated clearance above the mattress.
- Use the product’s maximum mattress thickness to preserve guardrail height.
- Check wall length, doorway access and assembly clearances.
- Allow space for ladders, stairs, desks, drawers and chairs.
- Confirm the published weight capacity and intended-use guidance.
About the GREENGUARD Gold Label
The furniture on this page carries the store’s GREENGUARD Gold certification fields. The certification addresses low chemical emissions under defined test conditions; it does not mean chemical-free, zero-VOC or guaranteed safe for every person. Learn more in our GREENGUARD Gold furniture shopper’s guide.
Certified Loft Bed Questions
Are mattresses included in this collection?
No. Mattresses are excluded. Choose a mattress separately and follow the loft bed’s stated size and maximum-thickness requirements.
Are desks and storage pieces always included?
No. Inclusion varies by listing and selected configuration. Confirm the product options and final cart selection before ordering.
Does certification determine the appropriate loft height?
No. Choose height from the product dimensions, ceiling clearance, sleeper needs and intended room use.
Where can I compare all certified furniture?
Browse the complete GREENGUARD Gold Certified furniture collection.